TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable
  • TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable
  • TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable

£15.87
Tax included
Last item
Delivered within 1-2 days
Quantity
Last items in stock

100% secure payments


1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

 

 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).
 
Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.
 
TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.
TP-LINK
TL-SM321B-2
6935364010614
1 Item

Data sheet

Warranty
2 Years
Package Type
Retail
Power Supply
3.3V
Device Type
Bi-Directional SFP Module
Cable
Single-mode Fiber
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Environment (℃)
Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-CondensingStorage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Fiber Type
9/125 um Single-Mode
Data Rate
1.25 Gbps
Wave Length
Tx: 1310 nmRx: 1550 nm
Port Type
LC Simplex
chat Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.