• New
Spire OM5 LC-LC Multimode Fibre Optic Cable, 5 Metres, Lime Green
search
  • Spire OM5 LC-LC Multimode Fibre Optic Cable, 5 Metres, Lime Green

Spire OM5 LC-LC Multimode Fibre Optic Cable, 5 Metres, Lime Green

£13.37
VAT included
Stock status: Very low
Last 10 items
Delivered within 1-2 days.
Quantity

Delivery from %MINIMAL_DATE%



Our OM5 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM5 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 & OM4 cables.

  • LC to LC
  • LC UPC & LC UPC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Wavelength: 850nm & 1300nm
  • Bandwidth: 500MP/s-5000MP/s
  • Multi-mode OM5
  • Lime Green LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss: <= 0.30dB
  • Return Loss: > 40DB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
SPIRE
FB5M-LCLC-050D
10 Items

Data sheet

Warranty
1 Year
Additional Features
LC to LC50/125µm DuplexWavelength: 850nm & 1300nmBandwidth: 500MP/s-5000MP/sMulti-mode OM5Lime Green LSZH jacketInsertion Loss: 40DBDiameter 3.0mm
Type
Fibre Optic Cable
Colour
Green
Connector(s)
LC UPC & LC UPC Connectors
Length
5 Metres
Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.